Thulani Malinga

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thulani Malinga
Alias: Sugar Boy
Born: 1955-12-11
Birthplace: Ladysmith, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Hometown: Ladysmith, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click