Tiger Flowers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tiger Flowers
Alias: Georgia Deacon
Birth Name: Theodore Flowers
Born: 1893-02-11
Birthplace: Camilla, Georgia, USA
Died: 1927-11-16 (Age:34)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click