Tom Thomas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tom Thomas
Alias: Tom Farmer
Birth Name: Thomas John Thomas
Born: 1880-04-09
Birthplace: Glynarthen, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1911-08-13 (Age:31)
Hometown: Penygraig, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click