Tommy Farr

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Farr
Alias: Tonypandy Terror
Born: 1913-03-12
Birthplace: Blaenclydach, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1986-03-01 (Age:72)
Hometown: Clydach Vale, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click