Tommy Loughran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Loughran
Alias: Phantom of Philly
Birth Name: Thomas Patrick Loughran
Born: 1902-11-29
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1982-07-07 (Age:79)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click