Tommy Morrison

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Morrison
Alias: The Duke
Birth Name: Tommy David Morrison
Born: 1969-01-02
Birthplace: Gravette, Arkansas, USA
Died: 2013-09-01 (Age:44)
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click