Tommy Ryan (Lightweight/Welterweight/Middleweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Ryan
Alias: Joseph Youngs
Born: 1870-03-31
Birthplace: Redwood, New York, USA
Died: 1948-08-03 (Age:78)
Hometown: Van Nuys, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click