Tony Galento

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Galento
Alias: Two Ton Tony
Birth Name: Dominick Anthony Galento
Born: 1910-03-12
Birthplace: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1979-07-22 (Age:69)
Hometown: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click