Tony Musto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Musto
Alias: Blue Island Tank
Born: 1915-12-03
Birthplace: Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Died: 1994-09-30 (Age:78)
Hometown: Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click