Tony Pellone

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Pellone
Alias: Jimmy Pell
Birth Name: Ciro Pellone
Born: 1927-10-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1995-07-05 (Age:67)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click