Tony Tubbs

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Tubbs
Alias: TNT
Born: 1958-02-15
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Santa Monica, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
Boxing Record: click