Tony Zale

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tony Zale
Alias: Man of Steel
Birth Name: Anthony Florian Zaleski
Born: 1914-05-29
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, USA
Died: 1997-03-20 (Age:82)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click