Tuffy Griffiths

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tuffy Griffiths
Alias: Jerry
Birth Name: Gerald Ambrose Griffiths
Born: 1907-03-27
Birthplace: Macy, Nebraska, USA
Died: 1968-11-15 (Age:61)
Hometown: Sioux City, Iowa, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click