Tut Whalley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tut Whalley
Alias: John Thomas Whalley
Born: 1913-07-13
Birthplace: Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Died: 2004-07-06 (Age:90)
Hometown: Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click