Unk Russell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Unk Russell
Alias: John J. Russell
Born: 1886-10-05
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1960-12-00 (Age:74)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click