Verno Phillips

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Verno Phillips
Birth Name: Verno Jeremias Phillips
Born: 1969-11-29
Birthplace: Belize City, Belize
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click