Vic Darchinyan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vic Darchinyan
Alias: Raging Bull
Birth Name: Vakhtang Darchinyan
Born: 1976-01-07 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Vanadzor, Armenia
Hometown: Glendale, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 64½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click