Vic Hansen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vic Hansen
Alias: Oil City Bearcat
Birth Name: Vigo Hansen, Jr.
Born: 1883-05-26
Birthplace: San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Died: 1966-08-12 (Age:83)
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click