Vic Toweel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Vic Toweel
Alias: The Benoni Atom
Birth Name: Victor Anthony Toweel
Born: 1928-01-12
Birthplace: Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2008-08-15 (Age:80)
Hometown: Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click