Virgil Akins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Virgil Akins
Alias: Honey Bear
Born: 1928-03-10
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: 2011-01-22 (Age:82)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click