Virgil Hill

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Virgil Hill
Alias: Quicksilver
Birth Name: Virgil Eugene Hill
Born: 1964-01-18
Birthplace: Clinton, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Williston, North Dakota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click