Walcott Langford

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walcott Langford
Birth Name: Ralph Baskett
Born: 1903-01-30
Birthplace: Evansville, Indiana, USA
Died: 1972-08-01 (Age:69)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click