Walter Monaghan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Walter Monaghan
Alias: Walter Charles Monaghan
Birth Name: Charles Earl Monnin
Born: 1894-12-28
Birthplace: Canton, Ohio, USA
Died: 1951-00-00 (Age:56)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click