Wildcat Ferns

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Wildcat Ferns
Alias: Clarence McCubbins
Born: 1890-09-20
Birthplace: Perry, Oklahoma, USA
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click