Willi Fischer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willi Fischer
Alias: De Ox
Birth Name: Wilhelm Fischer
Born: 1972-08-26
Birthplace: Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Hometown: Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click