William Joppy

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: William Joppy
Birth Name: William Torelle Joppy
Born: 1970-09-11
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Woodbridge, Virginia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click