Willie Davies

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Davies
Alias: Wee Willie
Birth Name: William P. Davies
Born: 1907-01-22
Birthplace: Nantyffyllon, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1968-07-19 (Age:61)
Hometown: Roscoe, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click