Willie Joyce

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Joyce
Birth Name: William Joyce
Born: 1917-09-02
Birthplace: Georgia, USA
Died: 1996-12-05 (Age:79)
Hometown: Gary, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click