Willie Ritchie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Ritchie
Birth Name: Gerhardt Anthony Steffen
Born: 1891-02-13
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1975-03-24 (Age:84)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click