Yaqui Lopez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yaqui Lopez
Alias: Indian
Birth Name: Álvaro López
Born: 1951-05-21
Birthplace: Zacatecas, Zacatecas, Mexico
Hometown: Stockton, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click