Young Corbett 111

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Corbett III
Birth Name: Raffaele Capabianca Giordano
Born: 1905-05-27
Birthplace: Potenza, Basilicata, Italy
Died: 1993-07-15 (Age:88)
Hometown: Fresno, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click