Young Denny

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Denny
Birth Name: Herbert LaCroix
Born: 1889-04-06
Birthplace: Covington, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1966-04-27 (Age:77)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click