Young Erne (Welterweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Erne
Alias: Yi Yi Erne
Birth Name: Hugh Frank Clavin
Born: 1884-03-17
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1944-02-29 (Age:59)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click