Young Joey Mendo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Joey Mendo
Birth Name: Sebastian J. Frascella
Born: 1897-01-01
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1968-06-11 (Age:71)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click