Young Kid McCoy (Welterweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Kid McCoy
Birth Name: Adam Nicholas Pianga
Born: 1919-06-19
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Died: 1990-05-01 (Age:70)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click