Young Pluto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Pluto
Alias: Joe Pluto
Birth Name: William Dudley Brown
Born: 1871-09-13
Birthplace: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Died: 1931-03-03 (Age:59)
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click