Young Rector

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Rector
Alias: Baltimore Kid/Young Eddie Rector
Birth Name: Owen McCabe
Born: 1895-04-29
Died: 1978-01-00 (Age:82)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click