Young Snowball

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Young Snowball
Alias: Ted Broadribb
Birth Name: Edward Alfred Broadribb
Born: 1888-12-04
Died: 1968-12-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click