Young Solberg

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Solzberg
Alias: Young Solzberg
Birth Name: Johannes Solberg
Born: 1892-03-19
Birthplace: Kristiania, Norway
Died: 1949-11-22 (Age:57)
Hometown: Red Hook, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click