Yvon Durelle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yvon Durelle
Alias: The Fighting Fisherman
Born: 1929-10-14
Birthplace: Baie-Sainte-Anne, New Brunswick, Canada
Died: 2007-01-06 (Age:77)
Hometown: Baie-Sainte-Anne, New Brunswick, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click