Zora Folley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Zora Folley
Birth Name: Zora Bell Folley
Born: 1931-03-27
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA
Died: 1972-07-07 (Age:41)
Hometown: Chandler, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click