Abe Attell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:38, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Abe Attell
Alias: The Little Hebrew
Birth Name: Abraham Washington Attell
Born: 1883-02-22
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1970-02-06 (Age:86)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click