Abe Goldstein

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:39, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Abe Goldstein
Alias: Abe Attell Goldstein
Born: 1898-09-10
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1977-02-12 (Age:78)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click