Abie Israel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:35, 16 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Abie Israel
Alias: Perry Israel
Birth Name: Morris Israel
Born: 1913-01-13
Died: 1972-01-16 (Age:59)
Hometown: Portland, Oregon, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click