Abner Mares

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:00, 5 May 2013 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Abner Mares
Birth Name: Abner Mares Martinez
Born: 1985-11-28 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Montebello, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click