Ace Hudkins

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:05, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ace Hudkins
Alias: The Nebraska Wildcat
Birth Name: Asa Hudkins
Born: 1905-08-30
Birthplace: Valparaiso, Nebraska, USA
Died: 1973-04-18 (Age:67)
Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click