Adolf Heuser

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:56, 30 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Adolf Heuser
Alias: Bulldog of the Rhine
Born: 1907-10-03
Birthplace: Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Died: 1988-11-19 (Age:81)
Hometown: Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Boxing Record: click