Al Andrews

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:14, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Andrews
Birth Name: Albert M. Andrews
Born: 1931-07-17
Birthplace: Superior, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 2012-12-22 (Age:81)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click