Al Asuncion

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:10, 2 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Asuncion
Birth Name: Alfredo Gregorio Asuncion
Born: 1931-10-02
Died: 2006-05-02 (Age:74)
Hometown: General Tinio, Nueva Ecija, Philippines
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click