Al Bummy Davis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:41, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Bummy Davis
Birth Name: Albert Abraham Davidoff
Born: 1920-01-26
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1945-11-21 (Age:25)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click